Results


SVAG CS Classic and European Championship 2010, Givrins, Switzerland, 28.06-04.07.2010

CS Classic Open Lawson Bronze Trophy, 03.07


Resultlist

Judge 1: Brian K Dygert
Judge 2: Filippo Masi
Judge 3: Maik Bartmann
Judge 4: May Britt LeMay
Judge 5: Patrick Loncke

Place

Rider

Country

Horse

Back#

Owner

Judge 1

Judge 2

Judge 3

Judge 4

Judge 5

Score

1

Bernard Fonck

BEL

Great Sun Burst

21

Roy De Bruin

77,5

77

76

77

77

231.0

2

Cody Sapergia

USA

Star Spangled Whiz

94

Fabrizio Bevilacqua

78

74,5

75,5

76

75,5

227.0

3

Stefano Angelucci

ITA

AB Captain Badger

132

Angelucci Quarter Horses

75

76

75

75,5

76

226.5

4

Bernard Fonck

BEL

Sail On Top Whizard

20

Danny Cerato

74,5

74,5

75

75

75

224.5

4

Grischa Ludwig

GER

Hollywood Yankee Kid

135

Heike/Mario Nixdorf/Karner

75,5

75

74,5

75

74,5

224.5

4

Bernard Fonck

BEL

BA Reckless Chick

22

Nicky Nietvelt Van Tendeloo

74,5

75

74,5

75

75

224.5

7

Nicolas Brunelli

ITA

Spat A Blue

85

Claudio Risso

75

73,5

74

75

74,5

223.5

8

Rieky Young

NED

Burnt Starlight

58

Dave & Rieky Young

73,5

73,5

74

73,5

72

220.5

8

Grischa Ludwig

GER

Cruisin In Starstyle

138

Stefan Hoelzl

73

73,5

74,5

73,5

73,5

220.5

10

Markus Morawitz

AUT

Shining Step

93

Dr. Daniela Ratschew

73,5

72,5

73

72,5

73,5

219.0

11

Cody Sapergia

USA

Keener Peppy

95

Fabrizio Bevilacqua

72,5

73

73

73,5

72,5

218.5

12

Matthew Hudson

CAN

Skeets Flamin

47

Enzo Gola

72,5

72,5

73

74

72,5

218.0

13

Morey Fisk

GER

Whizard Black Jac

54

Kalimak S.R.O.

72

72

73

73

71,5

217.0

13

Dario Carmignani

ITA

MRH Chisum

12

Andrea Castrucci

72

72,5

73

72,5

71,5

217.0

13

Doug Allen

GBR

Jacs Little Sunrise

79

Francesca Sternberg

72

72,5

72,5

73

72

217.0

16

Doug Allen

GBR

Inwhizable Juan

78

Francesca Sternberg

72

71

72

72

70

215.0

17

Stefano Massignan

ITA

Wimpys Surprise Chex

72

Arcese Q.H. USA

72

71,5

71,5

71,5

70

214.5

18

Torsten Gärtner

GER

Ot Taris Dun It

137

Martina Wolf Adrian Hirschi

70,5

72

70

71

71,5

213.0

19

Uli Kofler

Bank That Shine

70

Fabio Sentinelli

70,5

71

71

72

70,5

212.5

20

Morey Fisk

GER

Ciscos Eyeofthestorm

53

Martin Bergmann

71

70,5

71,5

69,5

70,5

212.0

21

Jeanette Krähenbühl

SUI

Sammie Little Step

38

Larissa Rizzi

68,5

70,5

71

71

70

211.5

22

Cristian Dalla Pozza

ITA

Goldenarc

185

Chris Lucchina

63

65

65,5

70,5

65

195.5

23

William Haar

FRA

Ghost In Tuxedo

52

Francine Haar

62

65

65,5

64,5

65,5

195.0

--

Dario Carmignani

ITA

Chic N Roost

11

Andrea Castrucci

0

0

0

0

0

0.0

--

Cristian Dalla Pozza

ITA

Whiz Ruf Peppy

131

WRP Quarter Horses

0

0

0

0

0

0.0

--

Rieky Young

NED

Brady Chex

59

The Brady Bunch

0

0

0

0

0

0.0